PICT0026

 

25years

 

WHITE OAK INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

CASTLES

200 Club Lottery

200 Club Team

Len Warner (Promoter)

Jan Baker (Administrator)

200 Club Prizes_000001 200 club 2016 winners_000001_Fotor

Next Draw

will be on

Friday

13th Dec

 

200 CLUB

 

2017 Winners

JANUARY  1st R Watkins  / 2nd Jan Dalziel  /   3rd M Juniper

 

FEBRUARY 1st G Williment / 2nd J Morrison / 3rd J Stevens

 

MARCH 1st Janet Simmons  / 2nd P Rowden / 3rd P Franklin

 

APRIL  1st Trevor Skey /  2nd Graham Williment /  3rd Graham Allen

 

MAY   1st L Floyd  /  2nd B Morrison  / 3rd  B Juniper

 

JUNE   1st  J Street  /  2nd C Partridge / 3rd R Cato / 4th A Price

 

JULY  1st   F Disley  /  2nd Y Fearne  / R Clark

 

AUGUST   1st  B Morrison  /  2nd  C Soffe  /   3rd  B Atkins

 

SEPTEMBER    1st M Gange   /   2nd  P Dobbins /  3rd  M Smith

 

OCTOBER   1st  S Larden   /  2nd B McCartney  /  3rd R Cato

 

NOVEMBER     1st F Disley  /  2nd K Gilbert  / 3rd C Partridge

 

DECEMBER   1st J McDonagh  /  2nd R Hay / 3rd E Button

4th C Partridge / 5th T Skey / 6th R Dean / 7th J Andrews

 

200 club info for website_000001

200 CLUB

 

2018 Winners

January      1st J Harris / 2nd P Williams / 3rd M Thorne

February    1st M Robus / 2nd J Street / 3rd C Levey

March         1st J Morrison / 2nd K Gilbert /3rd V Aldridge

April            1st T Wright / 2nd A van Campenhout / 3rd B Atkins

May            1st R Waltkins / 2nd A van Campenhout / 3rd J Bassett

June           1st J McCartney / 2nd V Parrott / 3rd M Jarrett / 4th V Aldridge

July             1st B Juniper / 2nd B Morrison / 3rd J Dalziel

August        1st R Button / 2nd A Stratton / 3rd R Dean

September  1st M Bartlett / 2nd Y Fearne / 3rd S Provins

October       1st  J Sreet  /  2nd  B Ford  /  3rd  B Morrison

November   1st  T Williams  / 2nd  B Juniper  /  3rd C Partridge

£20

2019

200 CLUB

2019 Winners

January         1st P Gilbert  /  2nd M Juniper  /  3rd M Juniper

February        1st  K Walker  /  2nd T Drury  /  3rd C Levey

March            1st R Church / 2nd M Juniper / 3rd B Morrison

April              1st C Partridge / 2nd C Soffe / 3rd P Hobbs

May               1st  J Barnes  /  2nd G Allen  /  3rd R McDonnell

June              1st  E Poulastides  /  2nd S Wooder  /  3rd R Church  /  4th C Partridge

July                1st J Hartley    /   2nd  A Stratton   /   3rd  R Poulastides

August            1st G Kemp    /   2nd  A Van Campenhout   /  3rd  C Levey

Sept                1st R Button   /   2nd  P Bassett  /  3rd J Street

Oct                  1st  M Warren   /   2nd  W Elsworth  /  3rd A Andrews

'200' Club lottery

November Draw

 

1st M Gange

2nd C Partridge

3rd B Morrison

Joining forms are at Reception

 

Join now for 2020