PICT0026

 

25years

 

WHITE OAK INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

National & County Honours Book

free-old-book-clip-art-hOkWZY-clipart

Ladies' National Honours

 

 

2015/16  2 Wood Triple (Semi Finialists)

Carol Smith, Jean Williams,Jean Munden

 

2013/14  Triples ( QTR Finalists)

Carol Smith, Jean Munden, Ivy Clements

 

2013/14  Pairs (Last 16)

         Carol Smith, Violet Aldridge

 

2011/12  Mixed Pairs (Last 16)

         Carol Smith, James King

 

2011/12  Over 60 Pairs (QTR Finalists)

        Carol Smith, Violet Aldridge  

 

2011/12  2,Wood Triples (Semi Finalists)

Carol Smith, Jean Munden,Violet Aldridge

2009/10  Unbadged Pairs (QTR Finalists)

             Carol Smith, Violet Aldridge

 

2005/06  Champion of Champions(Last 16)

                        Vicky Foot

 

2002-2006  Under 25 International

                      Vicky Foot

 

2000-2004  Under 25 Singles (Last 16)

                     Vicky Foot

 

1999/2000  Pairs (Last 16)

              Carol Smith, Sue Farthing

free-old-book-clip-art-hOkWZY-clipart

Men's National Honours

2017/18  U25 Singles  (Last 8)

                  W Moulton

 

2015/16  National Pairs (Last16)

            J Barnes, C Baugh

 

2015/16  Over 60 Singles (Last 16)

                    R Shields

 

2013/14  Over 60 Pairs (Last 16)

               D Banfield, R Stother

 

2013/14  Over 60 Singles (Last 16)

                  A Griffiths

 

2012/13  Under 15 Singles (Winner)

                   W Moulton

 

2012/13  Under 18 Singles (Last 16)

                    W Moulton

 

2012/13  Under 25 Singles (Last 32)

                   W Moulton

 

2012/13  National Pairs (Last 32)

              R Sydney, R Shields

2012/13  National Fours (Last 16)

D Banfield,Jack King,James King,Jeff King

 

2012/13  Over 60 Pairs (Last 32)

                  JBassett, M Smith

 

2012/13  Champion of Champions (Last 16)

                          R Sydney

 

2011/12  Over 60 Singles (Last 32)

                         D Banfield

 

2011/12  Over 60 Fours (Last 16)

D Banfield,J Russell,

                                  R Shields,M Groombridge

 

2011/12  Over 50 Triples (QTR Finalists)

           R Shields,R Sydney,G Cochrane

 

2010/11  Over 60 Singles (QTR Finalist)

                            R Shields

 

2005/06 Over 60 Pairs (Semi Finalists)

                      J Bassett, M Foot

 

2004/05  Over 60 Singles (Last 32)

                              J Bassett

 

free-old-book-clip-art-hOkWZY-clipart free-old-book-clip-art-hOkWZY-clipart

Men's County Honours

Ladies' County Honours

2016/17 Under 18 Singles Winner

William Moulton

 

2014/15  Over 55s Fours winners

Ron Sydney, Albert Johnson,

                     Gary Cochrane & Bob Shields

 

2013/14  Over 55s Fours Runners up

John Barnes,Bob Flint,

                        Jim Keable & Andy Griffiths

 

2013/14  Fours Runners up

John Barnes,John Bassett, J King & J King

 

2013/14  Open 55s Triples Winners

B Tivey,R Flint, T Kirby

 

2012/13  Over 55s Fours Runners up

R Sydney, T Kirby,J Keable & R Shields

 

2011/12  Pairs Winners

R Sydney & R Shields

2010/2011  Dudley Hoile Winners

K Bodman, J King, J King, J King,G Giles

,                B Phillips,G Cochrane & R Shields

 

2009/10  Over 55s Runners up

R Sydney, W Ayling, G Brignoli & J Keable

 

2006/07  K Bodman, R Sydney,

                                        J Keable & M Cooper

 

2006/07  Under 25 Singles Runner up

J King

 

2005/06  Wilkinson Sword Singles Winner

R Sydney

 

2003/04  Over 55s Triples Winners

D Turner, F Brotherhood & M Searles

 

1999/00  Over 55s Fours Runners up

G Watson, J Sparks, C Compton & B Cloke

 

1999/00  Over 55s Triples Winners

R Pay, C White & G Brignoli

 

1994/95 Triples Winners

M Smith, M Marley & R Baker

 

 

2013/14  Four Winners

Carol Smith,Theresa Brignoli,Jean Munden

                                                      & Ivy Clemens

 

2013/14 Triples Runners up

Carol Smith,  Jean Williams & Jean Munden

 

2012/13  Senior/Junior Pairs Winners

Angela Sydney & Jack King

 

2011/12  Senior/Junior Pairs Winners

Sophie McIllmurray & Eddie Hughes

 

2011/12  Mixed Pairs Runners up

Angela Sydney & Ron Sydney

 

2010/11  Mixed Pairs Runners up

Carol Smith & James King

 

2010/11  Fours Runners up

Carol Smith, Vera Stevens,Jean Munden

                                                & Violet Aldridge

 

2009/10  2 Wood Pairs Winners

Jean Williams & Jean Munden

 

 

2014/15  Senior/Junior Pairs

Violet Aldridge & William Moulton

 

2013/14  2 wood Triples winners

Angela Sydney,Theresa Brignoli

                                      & Marion Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016/17  2 Wood Pairs Winners

Gail Barnes & Jean Higgins

 

2016/17  Senior Junior Pairs Winners

John Russell & Olivia Moulton

 

2016/17 2 Wood Triples Winners

Angela Stratton, Lynda Cottage,

                                            Jean Simmons

 

2016/17  2 wood Triples Runners up

Gail Barnes, Jean Higgins, Shirley Kuschel

 

2015/16  Under 18 Singles winner

Olivia Moulton

 

2015/16  Triples Runners up

Angela Sydney, Gail Barnes

                                        & Marion Johnson

 

2015/16  2 wood Triples Runners up

Gail Barnes, Shirley Kuschel

                                             & Pat Sweeney

 

2014//15/16  2 Wood Triples Winners

Carol Smith, Jean Williams

                                            & Jean Munden